User Link
SALE Banner
Videos & images may be added by customers.
Please check the specifications

HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC

Part code:

J4858C


Welcome back

A stock availability and price check is now required

Get the latest stock availability and price
Availability: 12 / 444 sold Need more?

Check stock now Checking Stock 
Same day despatch when
ordered before 4pm Mon - Fri
Delivery: FREE
Free Delivery on Everything



Delivery options


Please Note: You will need to enable JavaScript in your browser to see price and availability for this product

£73.57Inc Vat

£61.31 ex. VAT
 RRP £204.00 Save 64%


Overview


HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC.

Cabling technology: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively.


At-a-glance


Barcode
883585267804

Product Type
Switch Module

Product Family
ProCurve

Fixed Ports
1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Port 1 port(s) x 1000Mbps RJ-45

Dimensions
1.37cm (W) x 5.69cm (D) x 1.23cm (H) - Weight 0.02kg

Industry Standard Product Classification
40213

Distributor Numbers
Spicer Code: 133495



Specification


Technical Description: HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiv - J4858C (Enterprise Computing > Network Accessories)

General
Barcode:
883585267804

Product Type:
Switch Module

Product Family:
ProCurve


Identifiers
Industry Standard Product Classification:
40213

Distributor Numbers:
Spicer Code: 133495


Interfaces/Ports
Fixed Ports:
1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Port 1 port(s) x 1000Mbps RJ-45


Physical
Dimensions:
1.37cm (W) x 5.69cm (D) x 1.23cm (H) - Weight 0.02kg



Technical Advice


Tel: 0845 1610 030

Product Reviews



Do you own this product? Be the first to write a review?
Add review


  videos recommended by users

There are currently no videos recommended by users.

Seen a good video of this product? Why not share it?
Add video





Customers Who Looked At This Product Also Looked At


HP

HP J8177C - HP ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T
£119.90
HP PROCURVE GIGBIT-LX-LC MINI-GBC - J4859C
£114.34
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
£99.72
HP HPE B-Series - SFP+ transceiver module
£66.60
HP 8Gb Short Wave FC SFP+ -
£60.84
HP 1-port Power Injector - J9407B
£40.61
Other Brands

D-Link Wi-Fi Day/Night Cam Twin Pack -
£77.10
Manhattan 450Mbps Dual Band Gigabit Rout -
£76.51
Cisco Systems Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP
£76.15
Epson ELPAP09 Quick Wireless Conection USB Key
£74.27
D-Link 155Mbps Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver (2km)
£70.04
ZyXEL Direct Attached Cable 10G 1 metre
£69.34
APC POE Injector - NBAC0303 (Enterprise
£68.42

Product details


Part code: J4858C

EAN/Barcode number: 0883585267804

£73.57 and In stock

SKUJ4858C

Manufacturer: HP

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiv - J4858C (Enterprise Computing > Network Accessories)


Over 200,000 products. No hidden charges. No gimmicks. No nonsense


MoreComputers.com is a trading name of More Computers Ltd.
12 Collegiate Crescent, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S10 2BA, UK
© 1992-2014 More Computers Ltd. Registered Company No. 4666684 Verify
Secure checkout
Payment processing via WorldPay

0114 292 29 30
Open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

Search products by letter:
2 | 3 | 4 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

    0114 292 2930

    [X]