User Link

654081-B21 HP DL360P GEN8 8-SFF UK Price £1356.37

>

Servers

>

Servers

>

HP

>

HP Servers

654081-B21

SALE Banner
Videos & images may be added by customers.
Please check the specifications

HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8 Server 8 SFF Configure-to-order (CTO)

Part code:

654081-B21


Welcome back

A stock availability and price check is now required

Get the latest stock availability and price
0 in stock - out of stock
Sorry, No restock date available

Enter your email below and we'll let you know when it's available
Delivery: FREE
Free Delivery on Everything

Expedited £2.99
Next Day £7.99
Delivery options
£1356.37Inc Vat

£1130.31 ex. VAT
 RRP £1518.00 Save £161.63

We'll automatically notify you when this product is available.
We won't use your email address for any other purpose.


Overview


User-inspired design features that anticipate your needs and virtually eliminates common issues that result in downtime include HP SmartDrive carriers, Smart Socket guide, 'Snap and Go' rails, flat cabling design, and easy tool-less access to all customer serviceable components. Integrated Lifecycle Automation, an industry first, provides embedded provisioning tools, Active Health monitoring, and system maintenance capabilities standard on all ProLiant Gen8 servers and built using the industry-leading HP iLO Management Engine. Dynamic Workload Acceleration delivers smarter data protection for ever-increasing drive capacities, real-time workload-aware analysis to optimize and adapt storage performance and 6X faster solid state performance versus previous generation. Automated Energy Optimization improves the server's ability to analyze and respond to '3D sea of sensors' data within the server as well as self-identify location and inventory through Insight Control for maximum workload optimization across the entire data centre.

Warranty: Standard Warranty


At-a-glance


Model Name
DL360p Gen8

Product Type
Server

Product Family
ProLiant

Processors (Max)
0 (2)

Memory (Maximum)
(768GB) PC3-10600R DDR3

Hard Disk
0GB (0 x 0GB)

Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBps

Graphics Device
Matrox G200

Dimensions
43.45cm (W) x 62.23cm (D) x 2.97cm (H) - Weight 17.4kg



Specification


Technical Description: HP DL360P GEN8 8-SFF CTO IN - 654081-B21 (Servers > Servers)

CPU
Processors (Max):
0 (2)


Electrical
Voltage/Power/Frequency:
100 to 240V AC / 50 to 60Hz

Cooling System:
System Fans - 6 x (2 additional fans included with second processor


Environmental
Environmental:
Operating Temperature 10 to 35°C - Humidity 10 to 90%

Noise Level (full operating mode):
39.9dbA


General
Model Name:
DL360p Gen8

Product Type:
Server

Product Family:
ProLiant


Interfaces/Ports
USB Ports:
7 x USB 2.0

Serial Ports:
1 x Serial

RJ-45 Ports:
4 x RJ-45


Media Adaptor
Secure Digital:
Supported SD


Memory
Memory (Maximum):
(768GB) PC3-10600R DDR3

Memory Slots (Free):
24 x DIMM


Motherboard
Chipset:
Intel C600

PCI Express Slot:
2 x (1-FH/HL, 1-LP) PCIe 3.0 Slots

Expansion Slots (Free):
2 PCIe 3.0 (x16FH-HL, x8LP)


Network
Network Card:
Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBps


Physical
Dimensions:
43.45cm (W) x 62.23cm (D) x 2.97cm (H) - Weight 17.4kg


Storage
Hard Drive Interface:
SFF SAS/SATA/SSD

Hard Disk:
0GB (0 x 0GB)

Storage Controller:
Smart Array P420i

Drive Cages:
Number of Bays for Hard Drives 8 x 2.5 inch


Storage: Included Array
RAID Format:
0/1/1+0


System
Management:
HP iLO Management Engine (iLO 4)

Security:
Power-on password, Serial interface control, Administrator's password


Video Card
Graphics Device:
Matrox G200

Video Card Interface:
Integrated



Technical Advice


Tel: 0845 1610 030

Product Reviews



Do you own this product? Be the first to write a review?
Add review


  videos recommended by users

There are currently no videos recommended by users.

Seen a good video of this product? Why not share it?
Add video




Recommended accessories



Cable Systems & Accessories
Product image
HP 3m SFP+ 10GbE Copper Cable for
HP
£168.43

DAS systems
Product image
HP StorageWorks D2700 Disk Enclosure (SFF 25
HP
£1672.20

FC SAN HOST BUS ADAP
Product image
HP SN1000E 16GB 2P FC HBA HP
HP
£1158.12

Fibre Optic Cables
Product image
HP 1 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre
HP
£73.80
Product image
HP 2 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre
HP
£46.44
Product image
HP 5 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre
HP
£47.88
Product image
HP 15 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre
HP
£72.88
Product image
HP J9281A HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 1m
HP
£64.55
Product image
HP - Network cable - SFP+ -
HP
£94.62
Product image
HP J9285B HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+
HP
£125.02

Internal Hard Drives
Product image
HP 3 TB 6G SATA 7.2k 3.5in
HP
£311.40
Product image
HP 300 GB 6G SAS 10K rpm
HP
£137.68
Product image
HP 450GB 6G SAS 10K RPM -
HP
£191.68
Product image
HP 600GB 6G SAS 10K RPM -
HP
£196.28
Product image
HP 600GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5IN 2
HP
£563.82
Product image
HP 900GB 6G SAS - -
HP
£259.61
Product image
HP 146GB 6G SAS 15K RPM -
HP
£152.69
Product image
HP 300 GB 6G SAS 15K rpm
HP
£233.42
Product image
HP 600 GB 6G SAS 15K 3.5in
HP
£246.01
Product image
HP 500 GB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm
HP
£184.78
Product image
HP 1 TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm
HP
£263.88
Product image
HP 1 TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5in
HP
£167.87
Product image
HP 2 TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5in
HP
£231.58
Product image
HP 3 TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5in
HP
£308.84
Product image
HP 500GB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm SFF
HP
£176.16
Product image
HP 1 TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm
HP
£279.49
Product image
HP 1 TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm
HP
£158.06
Product image
HP 500 GB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm
HP
£147.12
Product image
HP 2 TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm
HP
£226.26
Product image
HP 4TB 6G SATA 7.2k rpm LFF
HP
£330.26
Product image
HP 4TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5in DP
HP
£361.76

ISS SUPPORT
Product image
HP 3Y 4H24X7 W/DMR PROLIANTDL36X HWS -
HP
£911.95

Keyboards
Product image
HP USB BFR with PVC Free UK
HP
£24.72
Product image
HP USB FR Keyboard/Mouse Kit -
HP
£32.26
Product image
HP USB Swe Keyboard/Mouse Kit -
HP
£25.67

KVM Switches
Product image
HP 1x4 USB/PS2 KVM Cnsl Switch -
HP
£153.36
Product image
HP 0x2x32 KVM Server Console Switch G2
HP
£1210.64
Product image
HP 4x1Ex32 KVM IP Console Switch G2
HP
£4263.34

MEDIA CONVERTERS
Product image
HP X244 10G XFP SFP+ 3M DAC
HP
£666.19

Memory
Product image
HP 4GB (1x4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3L-10600
HP
£106.85
Product image
HP 4GB (1x4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-12800
HP
£100.94
Product image
HP 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-10600
HP
£122.00
Product image
HP 8GB (1x8GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-12800
HP
£120.61
Product image
HP 16GB (1x16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-10600
HP
£205.18
Product image
HP 32GB 4Rx4 PC3L-10600L-9 Kit - 647903-B21
HP
£494.93
Product image
HP 2GB (1x2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3L-10600E
HP
£47.84
Product image
HP 4GB (1x4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-10600E
HP
£67.51
Product image
HP 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-10600E
HP
£116.68
Product image
HP 2GB (1x2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3-12800E
HP
£46.36
Product image
HP 4GB (1x4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-12800E
HP
£81.00
Product image
HP 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-12800E
HP
£119.96
Product image
HP 16GB (1x16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-12800R
HP
£208.25
Product image
HP - DDR3 - 8 GB -
HP
£189.44
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1333MHz ECC Module - KTH-PL313E/8G
Kingston
£53.40
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1333MHz ECC Low Voltage Module
Kingston
£53.40
Product image
Kingston Branded 16GB 1333MHz Reg ECC Low
Kingston
£102.11
Product image
Kingston 16GB 1600MHz Reg ECC Module -
Kingston
£100.38
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1600MHz ECC Module - KTH-PL316E/8G
Kingston
£53.40
Product image
Kingston 32GB 1600MHz ECC Kit of 4
Kingston
£202.07
Product image
Kingston 4GB 1600MHz ECC Low Voltage Module
Kingston
£30.40
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1600MHz ECC Low Voltage Module
Kingston
£53.40
Product image
Kingston 4GB 1600MHz ECC 1Rx8 Single Rank
Kingston
£30.40
Product image
Kingston 16GB 1600MHz Reg ECC Low Voltage
Kingston
£102.11
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1600MHz Reg ECC Low Voltage
Kingston
£54.83
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1600MHz Reg ECC Single Rank
Kingston
£54.58
Product image
Kingston 4GB 1600MHz Reg ECC 1Rx8 Single
Kingston
£31.34
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1866MHz Reg ECC Module -
Kingston
£58.43
Product image
Kingston 8GB 1866MHz ECC Module - KTH-PL318E/8G
Kingston
£57.23

Mouse
Product image
HP Mouse 2-Button Opt WS4100 **New Retail**
HP
£22.21

Network Accessories
Product image
HP BladeSystem 10Gb SR SFP+ Trasnceiver for
HP
£265.32
Product image
HP J9150A - HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+
HP
£220.68
Product image
HP J9151A - HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+
HP
£583.56

Network Cables
Product image
HP 1m SFP+ 10GbE Copper Cable for
HP
£99.72
Product image
HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m
HP
£192.46

Network Cards & Adapters
Product image
HP NC112T PCI Express Single Port Gigabit
HP
£36.55
Product image
HP NC523SFP 10Gb 2-port Server Adapter -
HP
£298.26
Product image
HP NC365T 4P Enet Server Adapter -
HP
£204.84
Product image
HP NC552SFP - Network adapter - PCI
HP
£266.42
Product image
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2P 332T Adptr -
HP
£137.75
Product image
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4P 331FLR Adptr -
HP
£209.66
Product image
HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter -
HP
£486.92
Product image
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter -
HP
£204.84
Product image
HP Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331T Adapter -
HP
£225.32
Product image
HP Ethernet 1Gb 2P 361T Adptr -
HP
£129.96
Product image
HP ETHERNET 10G 2PORT 530SFP NIC -
HP
£262.93
Product image
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530T - 656596-B21
HP
£336.98
Product image
HP Ethernet 10 GB 2-port 560FLR-SFP+ Adapter
HP
£418.70
Product image
HP ETHERNET 10GB 2P 560SFP+ ADPTR -
HP
£338.80
Product image
HP CN1100E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter
HP
£845.29
Product image
HP StorageWorks CN1000Q Dual Port Converged Network
HP
£1200.70

ONLINE ARRAYS
Product image
HP ^HP 81B PCLE 8GB FC SINGLE
HP
£893.28

Optical Drives
Product image
HP - Disk drive - DVD-ROM -
HP
£66.95
Product image
HP 9.5mm SATA DVD RW Jb Kit
HP
£83.83

Options > Adapter
Product image
HP USB IP Console Interface Adap **New
HP
£89.60

Options > Harddrives / SSD
Product image
HP 450GB 6G SAS 15K 3.5in **New
HP
£207.10
Product image
HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K 2.5in DP
HP
£341.56

Options > Network
Product image
HP H221 Host Bus Adapter **New Retail**
HP
£157.32

Other Cables & Adapters
Product image
HP C13-C14 WW 250V 10Amp 2.0m Jumper
HP
£25.67

Power Cables
Product image
HP C13 - C14 WW 250V 10A
HP
£27.00
Product image
HP POWER CORD 1.83M 10A C13 UK
HP
£24.84
Product image
HP REDUNDANT GREY JUMPER CORD 2M 10A
HP
£27.34

Power Devices and Batteries
Product image
HP MODULAR POWER DISTRIBUTION UNIT HIGH VOLT
HP
£144.26

Power Supplies PSU
Product image
HP 460W SLOT GOLD POWER SUPPLY -
HP
£114.12
Product image
HP G6 750W High Efficiency Power Supply
HP
£138.85
Product image
HP 460W Common Slot Platin PSU -
HP
£124.20
Product image
HP 750W Common Slot Platinum Plus Hot
HP
£151.56
Product image
HP 1200W Common Slot Platinum Plus Hot
HP
£251.47

Processors CPU
Product image
HP DL360p Gen8 E5-2630 Kit - 654768-B21
HP
£749.35
Product image
HP DL360P GEN8 E5-2670 KIT . -
HP
£1749.90
Product image
HP DL360P GEN8 E5-2667 KIT . -
HP
£1705.97

Racking and Cabinets
Product image
HP 1U Gen8 Cable Management Arm -
HP
£29.05
Product image
HP StorageWorks 1U SAS Rack Mount Kit
HP
£315.32
Product image
HP V142 600MM PALLET RACK . -
HP
£466.93
Product image
HP Intelligent Modular 7.3kVA iPDU Core, 32A
HP
£571.80
Product image
HP 636 1075mm Pallet Intelligent Rack -
HP
£821.83
Product image
HP 642 1075mm Pallet Intelligent Series Rack
HP
£816.32
Product image
HP 3.6kVA 200-240 Volt 12 Outlet WW
HP
£179.08
Product image
HP Basic PDU Half Heigt - Power
HP
£188.58
Product image
HP Basic Power Distribution Unit - Power
HP
£196.68
Product image
HP Basic Power Distribution Unit - Power
HP
£220.97
Product image
HP Basic Power Distribution Unit - Power
HP
£289.66

Server Accessories
Product image
HP DL360Gen8 Front Video Adapter Kit -
HP
£62.21
Product image
HP 380/385 Gen8 8-SFF Cage/Bkpln Kit -
HP
£63.68
Product image
HP 1U Large Form Factor Ball Bearing
HP
£100.84
Product image
HP 1U Security Gen8 Bezel Kit -
HP
£33.17
Product image
HP LFF Gen8 Hard Drive Blank Kit
HP
£14.81
Product image
HP SFF Gen8 Hard Drive Blank Kit
HP
£11.20
Product image
HP - Rack rail kit - 1U
HP
£91.56

Server Software
Product image
HP iLO Adv 1-Svr incl 1yr TS&U
HP
£83.88
Product image
HP ILO ADV INCL 3YR TS U
HP
£167.40
Product image
HP Insight Control including 1yr 24x7 Technical
HP
£157.32

Service Support & Warranties
Product image
HP CP Svc for ProLiant Training, HP
HP
£555.13
Product image
HP Carepack Install ProLiant DL36x Service ,ProLiant
HP
£151.25
Product image
HP STARTUP PROLIANT DL360 SERVICE HP SERVICE
HP
£1038.29
Product image
HP 5Y 4H 13X5 DL36X(P) HW SUPPO
HP
£1615.44
Product image
HP Carepack 4y 4h 24x7 ProLiant DL36x
HP
£1423.94
Product image
HP Care pack 5yr ProLiant DL36x -
HP
£465.44
Product image
HP INSTALL PROLIANT ADD ON/IN HP -
HP
£160.74

SSD Solid State Drive
Product image
HP 100GB 3G SATA MLC SFF **New
HP
£387.68
Product image
HP 200GB 3G SATA MLC 2.5in SC
HP
£613.80
Product image
HP 100GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance LFF
HP
£339.12
Product image
HP 100GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance SFF
HP
£329.78
Product image
HP 200gb sata 2.5 SDD - HP
HP
£643.50
Product image
HP 400GB HPL SATA SSD SC EM
HP
£1315.20

Storage Adapters
Product image
HP SC11Xe Single Channel PCI Express Host
HP
£122.42
Product image
HP Smart Array P822/2GB FBWC Controller -
HP
£893.28
Product image
HP Smart Array P222/512 FBWC 6Gb 1-port
HP
£251.60
Product image
HP Smart Array P421/1GB FBWC 6Gb 2-ports
HP
£494.20
Product image
HP 1GB FBWC P-Series Smart Array -
HP
£166.37
Product image
HP 2GB FBWC for P-Series Smart Array
HP
£167.40
Product image
HP H222 Host Bus Adapter - 650926-B21
HP
£158.11
Product image
HP 512MB FBWC for P-Series Smart Array
HP
£144.30
Product image
HP 81E 8Gb 1-port PCIe Fibre Channel
HP
£330.41
Product image
HP 82E 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel
HP
£489.96
Product image
HP StorageWorks 8Gb, Dual Channel PCI-E to
HP
£916.06
Product image
HP StorageWorks 81Q - Host bus adapter
HP
£281.95
Product image
HP 82B 8Gb 2-port PCIe Fibre Channel
HP
£429.48

Storage Cables
Product image
HP Mini SAS Straight to Left 33in
HP
£26.40

TAPE DRIVE CABINETS
Product image
HP STORAGEWORKS D2600 DISK ENCLOSU DISK ENCLOSURE
HP
£1672.20

Unclassified
Product image
HP SPS-BD HBA 81E SP FC PCIE
HP
£330.41
Product image
HP ILO ADV E-LTU INC 1YR TS&U
HP
£129.96

UPS & Surge Protection
Product image
HP R5KVA UPS 3U IEC309-32A HV Intl
HP
£2228.03
Product image
HP R7KVA 4U IEC-32A High Voltage INTL
HP
£2865.96
Product image
HP R5 and 7KVA 3U Ext Runtm
HP
£902.42


Customers Who Looked At This Product Also Looked At


HP

HP DL360 GEN9 E5-2603V3 SAS SVR/T -
£1459.14
HP DL380 G9 E5-2609v3 1.9GHz 8GB -
£1444.62
HP ML350pT08 E5-2609v2 LFF Entry UK Svr
£1421.23
HP DL160 GEN9 E5-2609V3 SFF SVR/T -
£1352.65
HP DL180 GEN9 E5-2609V3 SP8027TV EU SVR
£1333.69
HP ProLiant DL180 Gen9 - Server -
£1333.69
Other Brands

Dell PowerEdge R530 - Server - rack-mountable
£1543.00
Fujitsu PRIMERGY RX2520 M1 - Server -
£1444.67
Fujitsu TX2540M1 E5-2420v2 16GB SFF - VFY:T2541SX120GB
£1436.17
Dell PowerEdge T430 - Server - tower
£1369.40
Dell PowerEdge T630 - Server - tower
£1342.75
Dell PowerEdge R630 - Server - rack-mountable
£1329.42
IBM Lenovo System x3530 M4 7160 -
£1264.39

Product details


Part code: 654081-B21

£1356.37 and

SKU654081-B21

Manufacturer: HP

HP DL360P GEN8 8-SFF CTO IN - 654081-B21 (Servers > Servers)


Over 200,000 products. No hidden charges. No gimmicks. No nonsense


MoreComputers.com is a trading name of More Computers Ltd.
12 Collegiate Crescent, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S10 2BA, UK
© 1992-2014 More Computers Ltd. Registered Company No. 4666684 Verify
Secure checkout
Payment processing via WorldPay

0114 292 29 30
Open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

Search products by letter:
2 | 3 | 4 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

    0114 292 2930

    [X]